RHYME RECITATION COMPETITION RESULTS

Results of Rhyme Recitation Competition

I am delighted to convey my thanks to all the entrants for making the contest a success. It is said, “winning doesn’t matter but participation matters”. In our school we encourage both. It gives me great pleasure to congratulate all our prize winners as well as every participant who performed to the best of her/his ability.
I congratulate and extend my gratitude to all the parents/guardians who have put their best efforts by helping our students to perform so efficiently.
Prize Winning Entries.
These are class – wise

MONT:-1

BEST ENTRIES

1. ANVI- EK JANWAR AISA DEKHA
2. AIMAN- TEDDY FINGER
3. PRISHA- PLANTATION

MONT-2

BEST ENTRIES

1. AYANA MISHRA- NO POLYBAGS
2. ARIBA ASIFA – I LOVE MY EARTH
3.  MEENAL – MAGICAL WORDS.

GOOD ATTEMPT
1. KAVYA (VERY GOOD EFFORTS FOR PROP)
2. PARTH ASWAL
3. MAAZ AHMED

4. Avika

MONT-3

BEST ENTRIES

1.ATHARY MISHRA- CHIRIYA RANI
2. HANSUJA -FIVE LITTLE DUCKS
3. NYARA  -TEACHER
4. UDAY – SAVE WATER
5. ANUSHKA – TOTA
6. MYRA JOSHI- STAY SAFE FROM CORONA VIRUS

GOOD ATTEMPT

1.ISHITA- BANDAR MAMA PEHAN PAJAMA
2. PRISHA – CARONA

 

  PRIMARY SECTION 

CLASS -II

BEST ENTRIES

  1. AYAAZ KHAN -CORONA VIRUS
  2. SHIVAM AGGRAWAL  – TIME IS PRECIOUS

GOOD ATTEMPT

  1. KUSHAGRA BHATI

CLASS -III

BEST ENTRIES

  1. LIZA JAIN                         – PROMISE TO EARTH
  2. PRAGUN MATHUR     – WHEN GOD CREATED TEACHERS
  3. NIHARIKA                        – STAY ALERT CONTROL THE VIRUS
  4. VAISHNAVI  RAI            – A SILENT TEAR

 GOOD ATTEMPT

  1. AISHANYA PASSI        – SOLAR SYSTEM
  2. RIHANSH SHARMA     – SEASONS OF THE YEAR
  3. ADIBA                                 – DARE TO DREAM

CLASS IV

BEST ENTRIES

  1. VAANYA JOSHI               – A LITTLE DOT
  2. INAYA TOMAR                – HEALTH IS WEALTH
  3. MISHIKA                            – THE VILLAGE CHILD AND THE CITY CHILD

GOOD ATTEMPT

  1. SHANAYA SINGH        -DADY’S LAPTOP
  2. MD. HARIS KHAN       – I LOOK IN THE MIRROR

CLASS V

BEST ENTRIES

  1. DIVYANSH   PANDE                 – MISSING OUR SCHOOL
  2. NAMAN PANDEY                      – GLOBAL WARMING
  3. ARCHNA VERMA                      – COVID -19

GOOD ATTEMPT

  1. AVIKA KAMBOJ                           – JUDGE ME NOT
  2.  HITANSHI RAWAT                     – SAVE THE ENVIRONMENT

 

 MIDDLE SECTION

CLASS VI

BEST ENTRY

  1. SRISHTI SANGWAN                 – HARD TIMES

GOOD ATTEMPT

  1. AKSHRA                                        – EARTH DAY
  2. PRAGYA JOSHI                          -WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY
  3. SHIVANG                                      – MY MOTHER LAND

CLASS VII

BEST ENTRIES

  1. SANIYA                    – THE YOUTH OF INDIA
  2. ADVIK SHARMA  – BLISS

GOOD ATTEMPT

  1. AIYESHA

CLASS -VIII

BEST ENTRIES

  1. KIRTIKA                               -CORONA VIRUS COVID -19
  2. SIMAR                                   -WHY ME

GOOD ATTEMPT 

  1. SOMYA ARORA               -LIFE